Administrators
Blais, Lori - Assistant Principal
DeLaval, Greg - Athletics Director
Faas, Liz - Secretary - Athlone Hall
Forrester, Darren - Principal
Gannon, John - Chaplain
Johnson, Sandee - Secretary - Keller Hall
Matthews, Margaret - Formation Director
Moya, Rossana - Secretary - Bessborough Hall
Sanesh, Desmond - Dean of Students, Secondary
Smerdely, Margaret - Dean of Students, Elementary
Tomiak, Bill - Executive Director
Velez, Maria Teresa - Administrative assistant
Vos, Coline - Dean of Academics, Elementary
Wachtler, Tara - Dean of Academics, Secondary
Yalbir, Kamal - Facility and Maintenance Manager
Admissions & Development
Gococo, Erlynn - Communications and Development Director
Manarey, Mary Beth - Admissions Director
Poissant, Silvana - Admissions Manager
Business
Mankiewicz, Marta - Business Manager
Taylor, Adele - Accounting Analyst
Communications
Gococo, Erlynn - Communications and Development Director
Vetter, Karin - Communications & Marketing Coordinator
Specialists
Belisle, Diane - JH/SH French/Spanish
Borotsik, April - Physical Education
Caruso, Angela - Elementary French
Charlton-Brennan, Cathy - Elementary Music
Cleaves, Hailey - Formation Instructor - Girls
Fitzgerald, Maria - Junior/Senior High French
Fitzgerald, Neil - Physical Education
Gallegos, Veronica - Spanish
Hinton, Joan - Physical Education
Leipert, Becki - Elementary Music
Listman, Danielle - Junior/Senior High Religion
O'Connor, Father Michael - Formation Instructor
Oryschak, Dan - Junior/Senior High Science
Page, Lisa - Senior High Art
Perri, Allison - Junior/Senior High Social
Schneider, Dean - Junior/Senior High Boys Religious Studies
South, Thomas - Junior/Senior High English/Social
Support Staff
Bertelli, Tania - Academic Support Teacher
Dooley, Christine - Admissions Support & Testing
Fox, Anna - Out of School Aide
Hutchinson, Janet - Librarian
Maric, Rosanna - Out of School Aide
Powick, Cara - Academic Support
Wasch, Mary Kate - Admissions Testing
Woodard, Jane - After School Aide
Teachers - Junior Kindergarten
Abanilla, Connie - Junior Kindergarten Teacher Aide/OSC
Chima, Judith - Junior Kindergarten Teacher Assistant / OSC Supervisor
Gardiner, Heather - Junior Kindergarten Teacher Aide/OSC
Mmuoh, Juliana - Junior Kindergarten Teacher Aide/OSC
Morrison, Katy - Junior Kindergarten Full Day
Oliphant, Lindsay - Junior Kindergarten Full Day
Sage, Kira - Junior Kindergarten Half Day
Teachers - Kindergarten
Ross, Mary - Kindergarten
Warcop, Kim - Kindergarten
Teachers - Elementary
Almeida, Mrinalini - Grade 3B
Beaton, Kristen - Grade 3A
Campbell, Kara - Grade 2B
Charbonneau, Stephanie - Grade 4 Girls
de Leon, Paul - Grade 4 – Boys
Galloway, Anne - Grade 1A
Kycak, Lenka - Grade 2C
Leeming, Sara - Grade 2A
Mansfield, Douglas - Grade 5 – Boys
Marchin, Viera - Grade 1B
Page, Lisa - Grade 6 - Girls
Roach, David - Grade 6 - Boys
Skrlik, Carolyn - Grade 5 - Girls
Teachers - Junior High
Kennedy, Michaela - Grade 7 Homeroom - Girls/English/Social Studies
Listman, Danielle - Grade 8 Homeroom - Girls/Religion JH/SH
McClintock, John - Grade 9B Homeroom – Boys/Math/Physics
Perri, Allison - Grade 9 Homeroom - Girls JH/SH Social
Schneider, Dean - Grade 7 Homeroom - Boys/Religion
South, Thomas - Grade 8 Homeroom - Boys JH/SH English/Social
Teachers - Senior High
Fitzgerald, Maria - Grade 10 Homeroom
Oryschak, Dan - Grade 11 Homeroom
Volschenk, Susan - Grade 12 Homeroom/Math